|

Current local time in North Little Rock, AR, USA

4:23 :02 AM

04:23 :02

Friday, 14 June 2024 (CDT)

Convert North Little Rock Time

Want to convert North Little Rock time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare North Little Rock time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert North Little Rock CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

North Little Rock Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

North Little Rock Facts

Country
USA
State
Arkansas
Alternative Names
Argenta, Barling Cross, De Cantillion, De Cantillon, Huntersville, Hunterville, Nort Litl Rok, Nort-Litl-Rok, North Little Rock, nartha litala raka, noseuliteullog, nwrt lytl rak, nwrth lytl rwk, Норт Литл Рок, Норт-Литл-Рок, Норт-Літл-Рок, نارتھ لٹل راک، آرکنساس, نورت لیتل راک, نورث ليتل روك, नर्थ लिटल रक, 노스리틀록
Population
66,504
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 92° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1