|

Current local time in Pine Bluff, AR, USA

3:30 :04 PM

15:30 :04

Thursday, 05 August 2021 (CDT)

Convert Pine Bluff Time

Want to convert Pine Bluff time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pine Bluff time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pine Bluff CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pine Bluff Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pine Bluff Facts

Country
USA
State
Arkansas
Alternative Names
Mount Maria, PBF, Pajn Blaf, Pine Bluff, bayn blaf, pa'ina blapha, painbeulleopeu, payn blaf arkanzas, payn blf arknsas, Пајн Блаф, باين بلاف, پائن بلف، آرکنساس, پاین بلاف، آرکانزاس, पाइन ब्लफ, 파인블러프
Population
44,772
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 13' N Latitude / 92° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1