Russia
+09
Bulgaria
EET

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Borzya, Russia is 3:00 pm15:00 in Stara Zagora, Bulgaria

Borzya to Stara Zagora call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-11am in Stara Zagora

10:00 pm22:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Stara Zagora, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Borzya, Russia / 3:00 pm15:00 Stara Zagora, Bulgaria

Borzya, Russia Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Stara Zagora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stara Zagora Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Eski Zagra, Eski Zağra, SZR, Stara Sagora, Stara Zagora, Stara-Zagora, Stara-Zagorae, Stará Zagora, astara zagwra, jiu zha ge la, seutalajagola, stara zaghwra, stara zagwra, Στάρα Ζαγόρα, Стара Загора, Стара Ꙁагора, Стара-Загорæ, Стара-Загора, Ստարա Զագորա, סטארה זאגורה, استارا زاگورا, ستارا زاغورا, ستارا زاگورا, სტარა-ზაგორა, スタラ・ザゴラ, 舊扎戈拉, 스타라자고라
Population
143,431
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 25' N Latitude / 25° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359