Russia
+09
Cuba
CST

Time Difference

is 14 hours ahead of CST (Colombia Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Borzya, Russia is 2:00 am02:00 in Ciego de Avila, Cuba

Borzya to Ciego de Avila call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Borzya which corresponds to 6am-8am in Ciego de Avila

4:00 pm16:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Ciego de Avila, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Borzya, Russia / 2:00 am02:00 Ciego de Avila, Cuba

Borzya, Russia Ciego de Avila, Cuba
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Ciego de Avila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciego de Avila Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
AVI, Ciego de Avila, Ciego de Ávila, S'ego-de-Avila, Сьего-де-Авила
Population
142,027
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 50' N Latitude / 78° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53