Russia
+09
Mexico
PDT

Time Difference

is 16 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Borzya, Russia is 5:00 am05:00 in Lazaro Cardenas, Mexico

Borzya to Lazaro Cardenas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Borzya which corresponds to 5am-7am in Lazaro Cardenas

9:00 pm21:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Lazaro Cardenas, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Borzya, Russia / 5:00 am05:00 Lazaro Cardenas, Mexico

Borzya, Russia Lazaro Cardenas, Mexico
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Lazaro Cardenas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lazaro Cardenas Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Lazaro Cardenas, Lázaro Cárdenas
Population
16,294
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 31' N Latitude / 115° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52