Russia
+09
New Zealand
NZST

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Borzya, Russia is 1:00 am01:00 in Timaru, New Zealand

Borzya to Timaru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Borzya which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Timaru

10:00 pm22:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Timaru, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Borzya, Russia / 1:00 am01:00 Timaru, New Zealand

Borzya, Russia Timaru, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Timaru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 29, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 29, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Timaru Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Distretto di Timaru, TIU, Te Tihi-o-Maru, Timaru, Timaru City, Timaru-Distrikt, ti ma lu, tim-alu, timaru, Тимару, Тімару, ضلع تیمارو, ტიმარუ, ティマルー, 提馬魯, 팀아루
Population
28,007
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 23' S Latitude / 171° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64