Russia
+09
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Borzya, Russia is 11:00 am11:00 in Afipskiy, Russia

Borzya to Afipskiy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Afipskiy

5:00 pm17:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Afipskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Borzya, Russia / 11:00 am11:00 Afipskiy, Russia

Borzya, Russia Afipskiy, Russia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Afipskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Afipskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Afipskij, Afipskiy, Georgiafipskaya, Georgiye-Afipskaya, Афипский
Population
18,209
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 54' N Latitude / 38° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7