Russia
+09
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 14 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Borzya, Russia is 2:00 pm14:00 in Groves, TX, USA

Borzya to Groves call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Borzya which corresponds to 6am-8am in Groves

4:00 am04:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Groves, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Borzya, Russia / 2:00 pm14:00 Groves, TX, USA

Borzya, Russia Groves, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Groves Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Groves Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Population
15,750
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 56' N Latitude / 93° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1