Russia
MSK
CKT
Cook Island Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of Cook Island Time
2:00 am02:00 in Bryukhovetskaya, Russia is 1:00 pm13:00 in CKT

Bryukhovetskaya to CKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Bryukhovetskaya which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in CKT

2:00 am02:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Bryukhovetskaya, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Cook Island Time (CKT). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Bryukhovetskaya, Russia / 1:00 pm13:00 CKT

Bryukhovetskaya, Russia CKT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Bryukhovetskaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Bryukhovetskaya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Brjukhoveckaja, Brjukhovetskaja, Bryukhovetskaya, Брюховецкая
Population
22,309
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 48' N Latitude / 38° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Cook Island Time

Offset: CKT is 10 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CKT Time Zone Geo Map
CKT timezone map

CKT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -10 - basic short
  • -1000 - basic
  • -10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1000 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Whiskey - Military abbreviation for CKT
  • W - short form of 'Whiskey'
Time zones with the GMT -10 offset:
  • HAST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
  • CKT - Cook Island Time
  • HST - Hawaii Standard Time
  • TAHT - Tahiti Time
  • W - Whiskey Time Zone