Russia
+07
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Divnogorsk, Russia is 9:30 pm21:30 in Floersheim, Germany

Divnogorsk to Floersheim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Divnogorsk which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Floersheim

2:30 am02:30 (Divnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Floersheim, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Divnogorsk, Russia / 9:30 pm21:30 Floersheim, Germany

Divnogorsk, Russia Floersheim, Germany
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Divnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Divnogors'k, Divnogorsk, Divnogorskas, Diwnogorsk, Dziunagorsk, Skit, dibeunogoleuseukeu, dyfnwghwrsk, dywnwgwrsk, ji fu nuo ge er si ke, Дзіўнагорск, Дивногорск, Дивногорськ, ديفنوغورسك, دیونوگورسک, 季夫諾戈爾斯克, 디브노고르스크
Population
30,018
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 57' N Latitude / 92° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Floersheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Floersheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Floersheim am Main, Florsheim, Florsheim am Main, Flörsheim, Flörsheim am Main
Population
20,023
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 00' N Latitude / 8° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49