Russia
+07
Iowa, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Divnogorsk, Russia is 10:30 am10:30 in Clinton, IA, USA

Divnogorsk to Clinton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Divnogorsk which corresponds to 7am-9am in Clinton

10:30 pm22:30 (Divnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Clinton, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Divnogorsk, Russia / 10:30 am10:30 Clinton, IA, USA

Divnogorsk, Russia Clinton, IA, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Divnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Divnogors'k, Divnogorsk, Divnogorskas, Diwnogorsk, Dziunagorsk, Skit, dibeunogoleuseukeu, dyfnwghwrsk, dywnwgwrsk, ji fu nuo ge er si ke, Дзіўнагорск, Дивногорск, Дивногорськ, ديفنوغورسك, دیونوگورسک, 季夫諾戈爾斯克, 디브노고르스크
Population
30,018
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 57' N Latitude / 92° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Clinton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Clinton Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
CWI, Klinton, Klintun, klyntwn, klyntwn aywwa, Клинтон, Клинтън, كلينتون, کلنٹن، آئیووا, کلینتون، آیووا
Population
26,064
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 50' N Latitude / 90° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1