EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Gur'yevsk, Russia is 6:00 pm18:00 in Radcliff, KY, USA

Gur'yevsk to Radcliff call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Gur'yevsk which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Radcliff

5:00 am05:00 (Gur'yevsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Radcliff, KY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Gur'yevsk, Russia / 6:00 pm18:00 Radcliff, KY, USA

Gur'yevsk, Russia Radcliff, KY, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Gur'yevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gur'yevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gur'evsk, Gur'yevsk, Gur'yevskov, Gurevsk, Gurjevsk, Gur’yevsk, Gur’yevskov, Гурьевск
Population
25,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 16' N Latitude / 85° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Radcliff Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Radcliff Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
Mill Creek, Rad Cliffe, Radcliff, Radcliffe, Radklif, Rehdkliff, lei de ke li fu, radklyf, radokurifu, rdklyf kntaky, Радклиф, Рэдклифф, رادكليف, ردکلیف، کنتاکی, ریڈکلف، کینٹکی, ラドクリフ, 雷德克里夫
Population
22,387
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 85° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1