MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Gur'yevsk, Russia is 2:30 pm14:30 in North Ogden, UT, USA

Gur'yevsk to North Ogden call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Gur'yevsk which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in North Ogden

3:30 am03:30 (Gur'yevsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (North Ogden, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Gur'yevsk, Russia / 2:30 pm14:30 North Ogden, UT, USA

Gur'yevsk, Russia North Ogden, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Gur'yevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gur'yevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gur'evsk, Gur'yevsk, Gur'yevskov, Gurevsk, Gurjevsk, Gur’yevsk, Gur’yevskov, Гурьевск
Population
25,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 16' N Latitude / 85° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

North Ogden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

North Ogden Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Nort Ogden, Severen Ogdun, awjn shmaly ywta, nwrth awghdn, Норт Огден, Северен Огдън, اوجن شمالی، یوتا, نورث أوغدن
Population
18,446
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 18' N Latitude / 111° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1