Russia
MSK
Paraguay
-03

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Karabanovo, Russia is 2:30 am02:30 in San Lorenzo, Paraguay

Karabanovo to San Lorenzo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Karabanovo which corresponds to 8am-12pm in San Lorenzo

8:30 am08:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Karabanovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (San Lorenzo, Paraguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Karabanovo, Russia / 2:30 am02:30 San Lorenzo, Paraguay

Karabanovo, Russia San Lorenzo, Paraguay
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Karabanovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Karabanovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Karabanava, Karabanovo, Karabanowo, ka la ba nuo wo, kalabanobo, karabanovu~o, karabanwfw, Карабанава, Карабаново, كارابانوفو, کارابانوفو, カラバノヴォ, 卡拉巴諾沃, 카라바노보
Population
15,615
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 19' N Latitude / 38° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

San Lorenzo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 23, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, March 23, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Lorenzo Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
San Lorensas, San Lorenso, San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo del Campo Grande, San-Lorenso, san lwrynzw, san-lorenso, sheng luo lun suo, sn lwrnzw paragwyh, Сан Лорензо, Сан-Лоренсо, سان لورينزو, سن لورنزو، پاراگوئه, სან-ლორენსო, 聖洛倫索
Population
227,876
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 20' S Latitude / 57° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595