|

Current local time in Karabanovo, Russia

12:35 :01 AM

00:35 :01

Monday, 22 April 2024 (MSK)

Convert Karabanovo Time

Want to convert Karabanovo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karabanovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karabanovo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Karabanovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Karabanovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Karabanava, Karabanovo, Karabanowo, ka la ba nuo wo, kalabanobo, karabanovu~o, karabanwfw, Карабанава, Карабаново, كارابانوفو, کارابانوفو, カラバノヴォ, 卡拉巴諾沃, 카라바노보
Population
15,615
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 19' N Latitude / 38° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7