|

Current local time in Elektrogorsk, Russia

11:04 :14 AM

11:04 :14

Wednesday, July 8, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Elektrogorsk Time

Want to convert Elektrogorsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Elektrogorsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Elektrogorsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Elektrogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Elektrogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Ehlektrogorsk, Elektrogorsk, Elektroperedacha, Elektroperedachr, Электрогорск
Population
20724
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 53' N Latitude / 38° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7