|

Current local time in Pokrov, Russia

9:33 :23 PM

21:33 :23

Monday, July 13, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Pokrov Time

Want to convert Pokrov time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pokrov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pokrov MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pokrov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pokrov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pokrov, Покров
Population
15867
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 55' N Latitude / 39° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7