|

Current local time in Petushki, Russia

11:16 :24 AM

11:16 :24

Friday, 20 May 2022 (MSK)

Convert Petushki Time

Want to convert Petushki time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Petushki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Petushki MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Petushki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Petushki Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novyye Petushki, Petoesjki, Petouchki, Petuixki, Petuixkí, Petuschki, Petushki, Petushkí, Petusjki, Petuskad, Petuski, Petuŝki, Petuškad, Petuški, Pietuszki, bytwshky, pei tu shen ji, peto~ushiki, petusiki, ptwshky, Петушки, Петушкі, بيتوشكي, پتوشکی, ペトゥシキ, 佩圖什基, 페투시키
Population
15,866
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 55' N Latitude / 39° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7