|

Current local time in Sergiyev Posad, Russia

5:41 :30 AM

05:41 :30

Tuesday, 28 September 2021 (MSK)

Convert Sergiyev Posad Time

Want to convert Sergiyev Posad time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sergiyev Posad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sergiyev Posad MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sergiyev Posad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sergiyev Posad Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sergiev Posad, Sergijev Posad, Sergijev Possad, Sergijew Possad, Sergiyev, Sergiyev Posad, Sergiyevskiy Posad, Siergijew Posad, Zagorsk, Сергиев Посад, Сергијев Посад
Population
109,252
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 17' N Latitude / 38° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7