Russia
MSK
Paraguay
-04

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Karabudakhkent, Russia is 1:00 pm13:00 in Concepcion, Paraguay

Karabudakhkent to Concepcion call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Karabudakhkent which corresponds to 8am-11am in Concepcion

8:00 pm20:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Karabudakhkent, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Concepcion, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Karabudakhkent, Russia / 1:00 pm13:00 Concepcion, Paraguay

Karabudakhkent, Russia Concepcion, Paraguay
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Karabudakhkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Karabudakhkent Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Karabudachkent, Karabudakhkent, Karabudukh, Karabulakh-Kend, Карабудахкент
Population
13,207
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 42' N Latitude / 47° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Concepcion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 26, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, March 26, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Concepcion Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
CIO, Conceicao, Conceição, Concepcion, Concepción, Konseps'on, Konsepsjonas, Villa Concepcion, Villa Concepción, Консепсьон
Population
48,123
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 23' S Latitude / 57° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595