|

Current local time in Karabudakhkent, Russia

7:21 :42 PM

19:21 :42

Friday, December 6, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Karabudakhkent Time

Want to convert Karabudakhkent time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karabudakhkent time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karabudakhkent MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Karabudakhkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Karabudakhkent Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Karabudachkent, Karabudakhkent, Karabudukh, Karabulakh-Kend, Карабудахкент
Population
13207
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 42' N Latitude / 47° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7