|

Current local time in Makhachkala, Russia

2:30 :44 AM

02:30 :44

Friday, 16 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Makhachkala Time

Want to convert Makhachkala time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Makhachkala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Makhachkala MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Makhachkala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Makhachkala Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Anzhi, GIjanzhi-Kuala, MCX, Machackala, Machaczkala, Machaczkała, Machatjkala, Machatsch-Kala, Machatschkala, Machatsjkala, Machačkala, Mag'achkuala, Mahackala, Mahackalao, Mahacqala, Mahatskala, Mahatškala, Mahaçqala, Mahačkala, Mahhatskala, Mahhatškala, MakhIachkhuala, Makhachkala, Makhatchkala, Makhatsjkala, Makhatxkala, Makhatxkalà, Maĥaĉkalao, Petrovsk, Petrovsk-Port, mahachikalla, mahachikara, mhzqlh, Анжи, ГIянжи-Къала, Магьачкъала, МахIачхъала, МахІачхъала, Махачкала, מחצקלה, マハチカラ, 마하치칼라
Population
497,959
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 58' N Latitude / 47° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7