|

Current local time in Khasavyurt, Russia

11:12 :36 PM

23:12 :36

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Khasavyurt Time

Want to convert Khasavyurt time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khasavyurt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khasavyurt MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khasavyurt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Khasavyurt Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chassaw-Jurt, Khasavjurt, Khasavyurt, Staro Khasav-Yurt, Хасавюрт
Population
126829
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 15' N Latitude / 46° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7