|

Current local time in Avtury, Russia

12:20 :25 AM

00:20 :25

Friday, June 5, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Avtury Time

Want to convert Avtury time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Avtury time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Avtury MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Avtury Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Avtury Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Avtara, Avturi, Avtury, Ehvtara, Evtara, Novosadovoe, Novosadovoye, Əvtara, Автуры, Новосадовое, Эвтара
Population
18370
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 09' N Latitude / 46° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7