|

Current local time in Shali, Russia

12:19 :44 AM

00:19 :44

Monday, 12 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Shali Time

Want to convert Shali time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shali time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shali MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Shali Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chali, Mezhdurech'e, Mezhdurech'ye, Mezhdurech’ye, Meƶdurece, Meƶdureçe, Sali, Schali, Sela, Shak, Shali, Shalí, Shela, Sjali, Szali, Xali, Xalí, sha li, shaly, shaly chchnstan, Ŝali, Şela, Šali, Междуречье, Шали, Шали балһсн, Шалі, Шела, شالي, شالی، چچنستان, 沙里
Population
25,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 08' N Latitude / 45° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7