|

Current local time in Troitskaya, Russia

5:01 :48 PM

17:01 :48

Monday, 25 January 2021 (MSK)

Convert Troitskaya Time

Want to convert Troitskaya time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Troitskaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Troitskaya MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Troitskaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Troitskaya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Troickaja, Troitskaja, Troitskaya, Троицкая
Population
23,745
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 18' N Latitude / 44° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7