|

Current local time in Kantyshevo, Russia

10:45 :37 AM

10:45 :37

Wednesday, 19 January 2022 (MSK)

Convert Kantyshevo Time

Want to convert Kantyshevo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kantyshevo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kantyshevo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kantyshevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kantyshevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kantyshevo, Kantysjevo, Nartovo, Nartovskoya, Кантышево
Population
17,363
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 13' N Latitude / 44° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7