|

Current local time in Beslan, Russia

6:28 :26 AM

06:28 :26

Monday, 02 August 2021 (MSK)

Convert Beslan Time

Want to convert Beslan time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beslan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beslan MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beslan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Beslan Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Belsan, Beslaen, Beslan, Beslán, Bieslan, Biesłan, beseullan, beslani, besuran, Беслæн, Беслан, בסלאן, ბესლანი, ベスラン, 베슬란
Population
35,604
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 11' N Latitude / 44° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7