|

Current local time in Urus-Martan, Russia

10:02 :09 PM

22:02 :09

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (MSK)

Convert Urus-Martan Time

Want to convert Urus-Martan time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Urus-Martan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Urus-Martan MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Urus-Martan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Urus-Martan Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kh'alkha-Marta, Krasnoarmejskoe, Krasnoarmeyskoye, Oeroes-Martan, Ourous-Martan, Urus Martan, Urus-Martan, Urys-Martan, Urús-Martan, Urús-Martán, Xalxa-Marta, awrws-martan, uluseumaleutan, wu lu si-ma er tan, Красноармейское, Урус-Мартан, Урус-Мартан балһсн, Урыс-Мартан, Хьалха-Марта, ХӀахӀа-Марта, أوروس-مارتان, اوروس-مارتان, Ẋalxa-Marta, ウルス・マルタン, 烏魯斯-馬爾坦, 우루스마르탄
Population
41,480
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 07' N Latitude / 45° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7