|

Current local time in Kizilyurt, Russia

3:03 :58 PM

15:03 :58

Saturday, 08 August 2020 (MSK)

Convert Kizilyurt Time

Want to convert Kizilyurt time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kizilyurt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kizilyurt MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kizilyurt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kizilyurt Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chir-Yurt, Kiziljurt, Kizilyurt, Kizyl-Yurt, Tschir-jurt, Кизилюрт
Population
33,411
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 11' N Latitude / 46° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns