|

Current local time in Kaspiysk, Russia

4:56 :54 PM

16:56 :54

Monday, September 23, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Kaspiysk Time

Want to convert Kaspiysk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaspiysk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaspiysk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kaspiysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaspiysk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Dvigatel'stroy, Dvigatel’stroy, Kaspijsk, Kaspiysk, Sotsgorod, kaseupiseukeu, Каспийск, 카스피스크
Population
81752
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 52' N Latitude / 47° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7