|

Current local time in Kizlyar, Russia

5:28 :24 PM

17:28 :24

Sunday, 05 February 2023 (MSK)

Convert Kizlyar Time

Want to convert Kizlyar time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kizlyar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kizlyar MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kizlyar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kizlyar Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kisljar, Kizilyar, Kizlar, Kizljar, Kizlyar, kijeullyaleu, kizljar, Кизляр, 키즐랴르
Population
50,564
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 50' N Latitude / 46° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7