Russia
+07
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Kayyerkan, Russia is 1:00 am01:00 in La Virginia, Colombia

Kayyerkan to La Virginia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Kayyerkan which corresponds to 7am-9am in La Virginia

1:00 pm13:00 (Kayyerkan, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (La Virginia, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Kayyerkan, Russia / 1:00 am01:00 La Virginia, Colombia

Kayyerkan, Russia La Virginia, Colombia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Kayyerkan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kayyerkan Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kajerkam, Kajerkan, Kayerkan, Kayyerkan, Кайеркан
Population
27,295
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
69° 22' N Latitude / 87° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

La Virginia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Virginia Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
La Virginia
Population
33,835
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 53' N Latitude / 75° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57