Russia
VST
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia is 4:30 pm16:30 in Plainfield, IL, USA

Khabarovsk Vtoroy to Plainfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Khabarovsk Vtoroy which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Plainfield

7:30 am07:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Plainfield, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia / 4:30 pm16:30 Plainfield, IL, USA

Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia Plainfield, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Khabarovsk Vtoroy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khabarovsk Vtoroy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Khabarovsk Vtoroj, Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Хабаровск Второй
Population
578,303
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 26' N Latitude / 135° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Plainfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Plainfield Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Plainfield, Plejnfild, Walkers Grove, blaynfyld, peulleinpildeu, Плејнфилд, بلاينفيلد, پلینفیلڈ، الینوائے, 플레인필드
Population
42,527
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 37' N Latitude / 88° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1