Russia
MSK
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Khot'kovo, Russia is 7:00 pm19:00 in South Pasadena, CA, USA

Khot'kovo to South Pasadena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Khot'kovo which corresponds to 8am-10am in South Pasadena

5:00 am05:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Khot'kovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (South Pasadena, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Khot'kovo, Russia / 7:00 pm19:00 South Pasadena, CA, USA

Khot'kovo, Russia South Pasadena, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Khot'kovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Khot'kovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Khot'kovo, Хотьково
Population
20,872
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 15' N Latitude / 37° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

South Pasadena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Pasadena Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Juzhna Pasadina, Saut Pasadena, nan pa sa di na, sa'utha pasadena, sauseupaeseodina, sawt pasadna kalyfrnya, swwth basadyna, Саут Пасадена, Южна Пасадина, ساوت پاسادنا، کالیفرنیا, سووث باسادينا, साउथ पासादेना, 南帕萨迪纳, 사우스패서디나
Population
26,151
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 06' N Latitude / 118° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1