Russia
MSK
EET
Eastern European Time
GMT +2

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of Eastern European Time
5:00 am05:00 in Kirzhach, Russia is 4:00 am04:00 in EET

Kirzhach to EET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kirzhach which corresponds to 8am-5pm in EET

5:00 am05:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kirzhach, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Eastern European Time (EET). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Kirzhach, Russia / 4:00 am04:00 EET

Kirzhach, Russia EET
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kirzhach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kirzhach Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kirjac, Kirjatch, Kirjatx, Kirschatsch, Kirshatsch, Kirzac, Kirzacz, Kirzats, Kirzhach, Kirzjatj, Kirzjatsj, Kirĵaĉ, Kirżacz, Kiržatš, Kiržač, ji er zha qi, kileujachi, kirujachi, kyrjatsh, kyrzhach, Киржач, Кіржач, كيرجاتش, کیرژاچ, キルジャチ, 基爾扎奇, 키르자치
Population
30,566
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 09' N Latitude / 38° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Eastern European Time

Offset: EET is 2 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Åland Islands, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Estonia, Egypt, Finland, Greece, Jordan, Lebanon, Lithuania, Latvia, Libya, Moldova, Palestine, Romania, Russia, Syria, Ukraine

Principal Cities: The largest city in the EET timezone is Cairo from Egypt with population about 7.735 million people. Other major cities in the area are Alexandria, Kiev, Al Jizah, Beirut

Daylight Saving: This is a standard timezone, however during summer some places switch clocks for one hour forward when daylight saving comes into effect and observe Eastern European Summer Time (EEST).

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12amStart: Eastern European Time (EET) started on Friday, October 27, 2023 at 1:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour back to Friday, October 27, 2023, 12:00 am. Standard time starts .

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1amEnd: Eastern European Time (EET) ends on Friday, March 1, 2024 at 12:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour forward to Friday, March 1, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Standard time starts .

EET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +02 - basic short
  • +0200 - basic
  • +02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Bravo - Military abbreviation for EET
  • B - short form of 'Bravo'
IANA/Olson: Reflects EET time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Africa/Cairo
  • Africa/Tripoli
  • Asia/Amman
  • Asia/Beirut
  • Asia/Damascus
  • Asia/Famagusta
  • Asia/Gaza
  • Asia/Hebron
  • Asia/Nicosia
  • EET
  • Egypt
  • Europe/Athens
  • Europe/Bucharest
  • Europe/Chisinau
  • Europe/Helsinki
  • Europe/Kaliningrad
  • Europe/Kiev
  • Europe/Mariehamn
  • Europe/Nicosia
  • Europe/Riga
  • Europe/Sofia
  • Europe/Tallinn
  • Europe/Tiraspol
  • Europe/Uzhgorod
  • Europe/Vilnius
  • Europe/Zaporozhye
  • Libya
Time zones with the GMT +2 offset:
  • CEST - Central European Summer Time
  • EET - Eastern European Time
  • MESZ - Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
  • B - Bravo Time Zone
  • CAT - Central Africa Time
  • IST - Israel Standard Time
  • SAST - South Africa Standard Time
  • WAST - West Africa Summer Time