Russia
MSK
LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind Lord Howe Standard Time
12:30 am00:30 in Kirzhach, Russia is 8:00 am08:00 in LHST

Kirzhach to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Kirzhach which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in LHST

12:30 am00:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kirzhach, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Kirzhach, Russia / 8:00 am08:00 LHST

Kirzhach, Russia LHST
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Kirzhach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kirzhach Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kirjac, Kirjatch, Kirjatx, Kirschatsch, Kirshatsch, Kirzac, Kirzacz, Kirzats, Kirzhach, Kirzjatj, Kirzjatsj, Kirĵaĉ, Kirżacz, Kiržatš, Kiržač, ji er zha qi, kileujachi, kirujachi, kyrjatsh, kyrzhach, Киржач, Кіржач, كيرجاتش, کیرژاچ, キルジャチ, 基爾扎奇, 키르자치
Population
30,566
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 09' N Latitude / 38° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Lord Howe Standard Time

Offset: LHST is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

LHST Time Zone Geo Map
LHST timezone map

LHST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1030 - basic
  • +10:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1030 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +10:30 offset:
  • ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
  • LHST - Lord Howe Standard Time