Russia
MSK
Malawi
CAT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Kirzhach, Russia is 10:00 am10:00 in Lilongwe, Malawi

Kirzhach to Lilongwe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kirzhach which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Lilongwe

11:00 am11:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kirzhach, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Lilongwe, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Kirzhach, Russia / 10:00 am10:00 Lilongwe, Malawi

Kirzhach, Russia Lilongwe, Malawi
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kirzhach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kirzhach Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kirjac, Kirjatch, Kirjatx, Kirschatsch, Kirshatsch, Kirzac, Kirzacz, Kirzats, Kirzhach, Kirzjatj, Kirzjatsj, Kirĵaĉ, Kirżacz, Kiržatš, Kiržač, ji er zha qi, kileujachi, kirujachi, kyrjatsh, kyrzhach, Киржач, Кіржач, كيرجاتش, کیرژاچ, キルジャチ, 基爾扎奇, 키르자치
Population
30,566
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 09' N Latitude / 38° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Lilongwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Lilongwe Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
LLW, Lilon'nkoue, Lilonguee, Lilongve, Lilongveh, Lilongvo, Lilongvė, Lilongwe, Lilongüe, Lilonhue, Lilonqve, Lílongve, li lang wei, li long gui, li lxng we, lilamgve, lilangave, lillong-gwe, lilongve, lilonve, lylwnghwy, lylwngwh, lylwngwwh, rironguu~e, Λιλόνγκουε, Лилонгве, Лілонгве, Лілонгвэ, Լիլոնգվե, לילאנגווע, לילונגווה, ليلونغوي, لیلونگوه, لیلونگوے, لیلۆنگوێ, لیلیونگوے, लिलाँग्वे, ਲਿਲਾਂਗਵੇ, லிலொங்வே, ลิลองเว, ལི་ལོང་ཀུའེ།, ლილონგვე, ሊሎንጔ, リロングウェ, 利隆圭, 里朗威, 릴롱궤
Population
646,750
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 58' S Latitude / 33° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265