Russia
MSK
New Zealand
NZST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 9 hours behind NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Kirzhach, Russia is 1:00 pm13:00 in Invercargill, New Zealand

Kirzhach to Invercargill call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Kirzhach which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Invercargill

4:00 am04:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kirzhach, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Invercargill, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Kirzhach, Russia / 1:00 pm13:00 Invercargill, New Zealand

Kirzhach, Russia Invercargill, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Kirzhach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kirzhach Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kirjac, Kirjatch, Kirjatx, Kirschatsch, Kirshatsch, Kirzac, Kirzacz, Kirzats, Kirzhach, Kirzjatj, Kirzjatsj, Kirĵaĉ, Kirżacz, Kiržatš, Kiržač, ji er zha qi, kileujachi, kirujachi, kyrjatsh, kyrzhach, Киржач, Кіржач, كيرجاتش, کیرژاچ, キルジャチ, 基爾扎奇, 키르자치
Population
30,566
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 09' N Latitude / 38° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Invercargill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 29, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 29, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Invercargill Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
IVC, Inbhir Chargaill, Invercargill, Inverkargilas, Inverkargill, Ostium Cargillense, Waihopai, anfrkarjl, anwrkargl, aynwrkargyl, inbakagiru, inbeokagil, xin wexr kharkill, yin fu ka ji er, Інверкаргілл, Инверкаргилл, אינברקרגיל, إنفركارجل, انورکارگل, اینورکارگیل, อินเวอร์คาร์กิลล์, ინვერკარგილი, インバーカーギル, 因弗卡吉尔, 인버카길
Population
47,287
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 23' S Latitude / 168° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64