Russia
MSK
Syria
EET

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Kirzhach, Russia is 7:30 pm19:30 in At Tall, Syria

Kirzhach to At Tall call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kirzhach which corresponds to 8am-5pm in At Tall

8:30 pm20:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kirzhach, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (At Tall, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Kirzhach, Russia / 7:30 pm19:30 At Tall, Syria

Kirzhach, Russia At Tall, Syria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kirzhach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kirzhach Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kirjac, Kirjatch, Kirjatx, Kirschatsch, Kirshatsch, Kirzac, Kirzacz, Kirzats, Kirzhach, Kirzjatj, Kirzjatsj, Kirĵaĉ, Kirżacz, Kiržatš, Kiržač, ji er zha qi, kileujachi, kirujachi, kyrjatsh, kyrzhach, Киржач, Кіржач, كيرجاتش, کیرژاچ, キルジャチ, 基爾扎奇, 키르자치
Population
30,566
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 09' N Latitude / 38° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

At Tall Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

At Tall Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al-Tal, At Tall, Ett Tell, Tal, Tall, Tell, al-Tell, altl, التل
Population
55,561
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 36' N Latitude / 36° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963