|

Current local time in At Tall, Syria

4:51 :33 PM

16:51 :33

Tuesday, June 18, 2019 (EEST)

Convert At Tall Time

Want to convert At Tall time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare At Tall time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert At Tall EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

At Tall Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

At Tall Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al-Tal, At Tall, Ett Tell, Tal, Tall, Tell, altl, التل
Population
55561
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 36' N Latitude / 36° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963