|

Current local time in Qatana, Syria

6:33 :03 PM

18:33 :03

Tuesday, June 18, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Qatana Time

Want to convert Qatana time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qatana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qatana EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qatana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qatana Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Katana, Qatana, Qatanah, Qaţanah, Qaţanā, qtna, قطنا
Population
18511
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 26' N Latitude / 36° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963