|

Current local time in Zahle, Lebanon

3:02 :23 PM

15:02 :23

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Zahle Time

Want to convert Zahle time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zahle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zahle EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zahle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zahle Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
QZQ, Sahla, Zachle, Zahla, Zahlah, Zahle, Zahleh, Zahlé, Zahlė, Zakhla, Zakhle, Zaḩlah, jaheulle, zare, zha he lei, zhlh, zhlh lbnan, zhlt, Ζάχλε, Захла, Захле, Զահլե, זאכלא, זחלה, زحلة, زحله, زحله، لبنان, زحلہ, ザーレ, 扎赫勒, 자흘레
Population
78,145
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 50' N Latitude / 35° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961