|

Current local time in Bcharre, Lebanon

5:27 :16 PM

17:27 :16

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (EET)

Convert Bcharre Time

Want to convert Bcharre time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bcharre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bcharre EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bcharre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bcharre Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
Basharri, Basharrī, Bcharre, Bcharreh, Bcharri, Bcharré, Bcharrī, Becharri, Besherri, Bishari, Bisharri, Bsharri, Bsharrī, Bsherri, bshry, Бишари, بشري
Population
20,000
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 15' N Latitude / 36° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961