|

Current local time in Safita, Syria

8:03 :53 AM

08:03 :53

Friday, 23 February 2024 (EET)

Convert Safita Time

Want to convert Safita time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Safita time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Safita EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Safita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Safita Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Borj Safita, Borj Sâfîta, Burj Safita, Burj Şāfītā, Khokhu, Safita, Satita, brj safyta, safyta, Şāfītā, برج صافيتا, صافيتا
Population
27,815
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 49' N Latitude / 36° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963