|

Current local time in Tallkalakh, Syria

9:28 :56 PM

21:28 :56

Wednesday, 24 April 2024 (EEST)

Convert Tallkalakh Time

Want to convert Tallkalakh time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tallkalakh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tallkalakh EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tallkalakh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tallkalakh Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Talkalakh, Tall Kalakh, Tallkalakh, Telkalakh, Tell Kalakh, tl klkh, tlklkh, تل كلخ, تلكلخ
Population
29,754
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' N Latitude / 36° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963