|

Current local time in Kafr Laha, Syria

2:10 :20 AM

02:10 :20

Wednesday, 28 February 2024 (EET)

Convert Kafr Laha Time

Want to convert Kafr Laha time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kafr Laha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kafr Laha EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kafr Laha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kafr Laha Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Houla, Hula, Kafer Laha, Kafer Lâha, Kafr Laha, Kafr Lahah, Kafr Lāhā, Kafr Lāḩah, Kefrlehe, Kufer Laha, al-Hulah, al-Ḥūlāh, alhwlt‎‎, kfr laha, الحولة‎‎, كفر لاها
Population
21,819
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 53' N Latitude / 36° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963