|

Current local time in Tayyibat al Imam, Syria

12:14 :22 AM

00:14 :22

Monday, 19 April 2021 (EEST)

Convert Tayyibat al Imam Time

Want to convert Tayyibat al Imam time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tayyibat al Imam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tayyibat al Imam EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tayyibat al Imam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tayyibat al Imam Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Taibet el Imam, Taybat al Imam, Taybat al Imam `Ali, Tayyibat al Imam, Taïbet el Imâm, Tibbat al Imam, Tibbat al Imām, Tibet Iman, tybt alamam, Ţaybat al Imām, Ţaybat al Imām ‘Alī, Ţayyibat al Imām, طيبة الامام
Population
29,259
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 15' N Latitude / 36° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963