|

Current local time in Khan Shaykhun, Syria

6:24 :27 PM

18:24 :27

Wednesday, 24 July 2024 (+03)

Convert Khan Shaykhun Time

Want to convert Khan Shaykhun time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khan Shaykhun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khan Shaykhun +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khan Shaykhun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Khan Shaykhun Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Khan Cheykoun, Khan Shaykhun, Khan Sheikhun, Khan-Sheikhoun, Khane Chaikhoun, Khane Cheikhoun, Khâne Chaïkhoun, Khâne Cheïkhoûn, Khān Shaykhūn, Khān Sheikhūn, khan shykhwn, خان شيخون
Population
48,975
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 26' N Latitude / 36° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963