|

Current local time in Jisr ash Shughur, Syria

3:58 :30 PM

15:58 :30

Monday, 26 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Jisr ash Shughur Time

Want to convert Jisr ash Shughur time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jisr ash Shughur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jisr ash Shughur EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jisr ash Shughur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jisr ash Shughur Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Djisr el Choghour, Jisr Al-Shughour, Jisr Shagour, Jisr ash Shaghur, Jisr ash Shughur, Jisr ash Shughūr, Jisr ash Shāghūr, Jisr ech Chorhour, Jisr esh Shaur, Jisr esh Shughur, Jisr esh Shughūr, Jisr-esh-Shughour, jsr alshghwr, جسر الشغور
Population
39,311
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 48' N Latitude / 36° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963